Sacred Heart Academy 2016-17 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
382 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Branford | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
TBA | V Girls Golf | Lauralton Hall | Away - Oronoque CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | One Way Bus |
TBA | JV Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Hamden | Away - Legion Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Amity | Home - Pine Rock Field, Hamden [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Softball | Foran | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
TBA | FR Softball | Amity | Away - Amity [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
TBA | FR Softball | Hamden | Away - HHS Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Softball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | 9:00 a.m. | |
TBA | FR Softball | Daniel Hand | Away - Green Hill Softball Field #2 [Directions] | TBA | ||
Mon., 8/29 | V Girls Soccer | Valley Regional (Scrim.) | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Masuk (Scrim.) | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/3 | V Girls Soccer | Guilford (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 8:30 a.m. | No Bus | |
Tue., 9/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton (Scrim.) | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2;30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Shelton (Scrim.) | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/7 | V Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop (Scrim.) | Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/7 | V Girls Soccer | Old Saybrook (Scrim.) | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/9 | V Field Hockey | Guilford | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Fri., 9/9 | JV Field Hockey | Guilford | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 3-0 | ||
Sat., 9/10 | V Girls Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | T 0-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/10 | JV Girls Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | OT-L 1-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/12 | JV Field Hockey | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | W 2-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Lauralton Hall, Amity, Lyman Hall | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | @ Eisenhower Park |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Mercy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | North Haven | Home - East Haven Recreation Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Pool located at 200 tyler street in the rear. | |
Tue., 9/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - HHS Pool [Directions] | Won 98-87 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Mercy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | T 3-3 | ||
Wed., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 9/14 | FR Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | L 3-0 | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | L 2-3 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Field Hockey | Hamden | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | T 1-1 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | JV Field Hockey | Hamden | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Moran MS [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Albertus Magnus College [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | NOTE: Albertus college is SHA new home site. |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA | Home - Albertus Magnus College [Directions] | Won 79-73 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 2-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | L 2-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | River Valley Invite. | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | @ Cromwell |
Mon., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 2-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | L 2-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/19 | FR Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | East Haven, Mercy, Wilbur Cross | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | @ East Haven |
Tue., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 6-3 | ||
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - WHHS Pool [Directions] | Won 93-76 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Home - East Haven Recreation Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Pool located at 200 tyler street in the rear. | |
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Wed., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Thu., 9/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 4-0 | ||
Thu., 9/22 | FR Girls Volleyball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | L 2-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Field Hockey | Mercy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 9/23 | JV Field Hockey | Mercy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Home - Albertus Magnus College [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Branford | Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/26 | V Field Hockey | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | T 1-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/26 | JV Field Hockey | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 2-8 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire Community pool [Directions] | Lost SHA 78 Cheshire 92 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Hamden, Daniel Hand, Jonathan Law | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | @ Brooksvale Park, 1 Way Bus |
Tue., 9/27 | V Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | L 0-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 9/27 | JV Girls Soccer | Shelton | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | L 1-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | W 2-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 9/28 | FR Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | W 2-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Daniel Hand | Home - Albertus Magnus College [Directions] | Lost SHA 84 - Hand 94 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 9/29 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 9/29 | JV Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity HS - Field # 3 [Directions] | L 1-5 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Foran | Home - East Haven Recreation Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Pool located at 200 tyler street in the rear. | |
Mon., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | West Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | T 2-2 | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Cross Country | Sheehan Invite | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | @ Sheehan H.S. |
Tue., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | L 1-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Girls Soccer | West Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 4-1 | ||
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Amity | Away - Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | Lost Amity 96 SHA 80 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/4 | FR Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | W 2-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Mercy | Home - Wilbur Cross HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | Meet at Wilbur Cross 181 Mitchell Drive. Enter on Orange street second driveway on right. |
Thu., 10/6 | V Field Hockey | Shelton | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 11-0 | ||
Thu., 10/6 | JV Field Hockey | Shelton | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/6 | JV Girls Soccer | Hamden | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | T 2-2 | ||
Thu., 10/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Branford | Home - Albertus Magnus College [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/6 | FR Girls Volleyball | Guilford | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | V Field Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | T 1-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/7 | JV Field Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Soccer | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | L 1-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 10/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Sat., 10/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invite | Away | TBA | TBA | @ Wickham Park |
Sat., 10/8 | JV Girls Soccer | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | L 2-0 | ||
Mon., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | Amity | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/10 | JV Field Hockey | Amity | Away - Amity HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 1-0 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | North Haven | Away - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | Lost No. Haven 94 SHA 84 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | East Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Tue., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 1-0 | ||
Wed., 10/12 | FR Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 2-1 | ||
Thu., 10/13 | V Girls Cross Country | West Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/13 | FR Girls Volleyball | Amity | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 2-1 | ||
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field II [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sheehan | Home - East Haven Recreation Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Pool located at 200 tyler street in the rear. | |
Fri., 10/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 10/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field II [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Shelton | Home - Albertus Magnus College [Directions] | Lost Shelton 102 SHA 77 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 2-3 | ||
Mon., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/17 | FR Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | L 1-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Home - East Haven Recreation Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Pool located at 200 tyler street in the rear. | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Mercy | Home - Albertus Magnus College [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Home [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 10/19 | FR Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/19 | FR Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 10/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away | TBA | TBA | @ East Shore, 1 Way Bus |
Thu., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | L 0-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Cross Country | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | @ Eisenhower Park |
Mon., 10/24 | V Field Hockey | North Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 9-1 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | JV Field Hockey | North Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Amity | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 2-0 | ||
Mon., 10/24 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lauralton Hall | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | W 2-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/25 | JV Field Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Amity | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 10/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | L 1-0 | ||
Wed., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 10/28 | V Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Sat., 10/29 | V Girls Cross Country | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away | TBA | TBA | @ Wickham Park |
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifier | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30pm mini | At Cheshire |
Tue., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifier | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | At Cheshire |
Thu., 11/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC CHAMPS at SCSU | Away | Cancelled | 4:00pm | Bus to Cross then SCSU |
Thu., 11/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC CHAMPS at SCSU | Away | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00pm | Bus to Cross then SCSU |
Sat., 11/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Qualifier | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:30 | East Hartford HS; Warm-ups 4:30 |
Wed., 11/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC CLASS LL CHAMPS | Away | 6:00 p.m. | At SCSU Warmups 5pm | |
Wed., 11/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC CLASS LL CHAMPS | Away | 6:00 p.m. | 3:45 | At SCSU Warmups 5pm |
Fri., 12/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Jamboree in Northford | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven (Scrim.) | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan (Scrim.) | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/9 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin (Scrim.) | Away - BHS A-Gym [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:45 p.m. | Round Trip Bus |
Mon., 12/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | T 1-1 | TBA | |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | L 49-56 | 2:30 p.m. | One Way |
Tue., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | W 40-37 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | L 50-20 | 2;30 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 45-42 | ||
Fri., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 48-37 | ||
Fri., 12/16 | FR Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 24-18 | ||
Fri., 12/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invite | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | One Way Bus |
Sat., 12/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | W 6-0 | TBA | |
Sat., 12/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invite | Away | 9:00 a.m. | No Bus | |
Tue., 12/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 12/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Developmental Meet | Away | 5:00 p.m. | No Bus | |
Fri., 12/23 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | W 44-41 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/23 | JV Girls Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | W 55-40 | ||
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford | Away [Directions] | W 41-39 | No Bus | |
Tue., 12/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | L 2-7 | ||
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | L 42-48 | No Bus | |
Thu., 12/29 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Relays | Away | 5:00 p.m. | No Bus | |
Tue., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | L 55-54 | 5:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | W 45-40 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/3 | FR Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | L 47-43 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away [Directions] | W 8-2 | TBA | |
Wed., 1/4 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Girls Developmental | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | One Way |
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 49-52 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Hamden | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 47-30 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | FR Girls Basketball | Hamden | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 53-27 | ||
Fri., 1/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hispanic Games | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | L 55-65 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | L 36-29 | ||
Mon., 1/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium at Amity Regional HS [Directions] | L 34-24 | ||
Mon., 1/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 6-2 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 52-44 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 27-23 | ||
Wed., 1/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 32-24 | ||
Thu., 1/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | W 4-1 | TBA | |
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 72-32 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Mercy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 45-23 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Mercy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 32-28 | ||
Fri., 1/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | McReavy Games | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | One Way Bus |
Sat., 1/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - ISCC [Directions] | W 2-1(OT) | TBA | |
Mon., 1/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | Freshmen/Sophomore Meet | Away | 10:00 a.m. | No Bus | |
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Guilford | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 55-46 | ||
Tue., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Guilford | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 39-36 | ||
Tue., 1/17 | FR Girls Basketball | Guilford | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/17 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Novice | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | One Way Bus |
Wed., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 57-41 | ||
Wed., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 46-21 | ||
Wed., 1/18 | FR Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | W 63-55 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | W 49-31 | ||
Fri., 1/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invite | Away | 12:00 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | One Way Bus |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | L 0-3 | TBA | |
Sat., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Invite | Away | 8:00 a.m. | No Bus | |
Mon., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | W 55-49 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | L 53-41 | ||
Mon., 1/23 | FR Girls Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 1/25 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC West Championship | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | One Way Bus |
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | L 44-52 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | L 54-47 | ||
Fri., 1/27 | FR Girls Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Masuk Coop | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | W 8-0 | TBA | |
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 53-45 | ||
Mon., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 49-20 | ||
Mon., 1/30 | FR Girls Basketball | Amity | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/30 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | W 44-33 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | L 41-37 | ||
Wed., 2/1 | FR Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 8-1 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | L 39-68 | 5:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | L 37-32 | ||
Fri., 2/3 | FR Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Championships | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | One Way Bus |
Sat., 2/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | W 1-0 | TBA | |
Tue., 2/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Thu., 2/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class M | Away | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | One Way Bus |
Sat., 2/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | W 5-0 | ||
Mon., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | West Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 45-33 | ||
Mon., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | West Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 50-35 | ||
Tue., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Branford | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 59-53 | ||
Tue., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Branford | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 45-15 | ||
Tue., 2/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Branford | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | W 6-1 | TBA | |
Thu., 2/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | W 1-0 | TBA | |
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Sat., 2/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | State Open | Away | 12:00 p.m. | No Bus | |
Mon., 2/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | SCC Tournament | Home - Bennett Rink [Directions] | TBA | ||
Fri., 3/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Branford (Scrim.) | Away - CT Sportsplex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 3/25 | V Softball | East Haven (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | TBA | No Bus | |
Sat., 3/25 | JV Softball | East Haven (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | No Bus |
Mon., 3/27 | JV Softball | Branford (Scrim.) | Away - Young's Pond Park [Directions] | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 3/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | Berlin (Scrim.) | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 3/29 | V Softball | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Away - Green Hill Softball Field #2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 3/29 | JV Softball | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 3/31 | V Girls Tennis | Hamden Hall (Scrim.) | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amity (Scrim.) | Away - Amity HS - Field # 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/3 | V Softball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/3 | JV Softball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field [Directions] | W 13-10 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | Jonathan Law | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Hamden, Sheehan | Away - HHS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | One Way Bus |
Wed., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Branford | Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Freshman Invite | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 a.m. | One Way Bus |
Mon., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 7-18 | ||
Mon., 4/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/10 | V Softball | Career Magnet | Home - Pine Rock Field, Hamden [Directions] | W 9-0 | ||
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 5-8 | ||
Tue., 4/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Foran, Daniel Hand | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | One Way Bus |
Tue., 4/11 | JV Softball | Career Magnet | Home - Pine Rock Field, Hamden [Directions] | W 14-0 | ||
Wed., 4/12 | V Softball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 6-12 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/12 | JV Softball | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 9-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 7-9 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/13 | V Softball | West Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 0-8 | ||
Thu., 4/13 | JV Softball | West Haven | Home - Pine Rock Field, Hamden [Directions] | W 16-3 | ||
Sat., 4/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Freshman/Sophmore Invite | Away | 10:00 a.m. | No Bus | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Softball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | L 6-3 | ||
Mon., 4/17 | JV Softball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | W 15-5 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Guilford | Away - Tennis Courts at GHS [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | L 6-7 | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Golf | Mercy | Away - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES [Directions] | Lost Mercy 192, SHA 233 | 2:00 p.m. | One Way Bus |
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Branford, Cheshire, Guilford | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Softball | Jonathan Law | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 6-11 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | JV Softball | Jonathan Law | Home - Pine Rock Field, Hamden [Directions] | W 16-0 | ||
Wed., 4/19 | V Girls Tennis | Daniel Hand | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 0-6 | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Golf | Amity | Home - Great River CC [Directions] | Lost Amity 168, SHA 183 | 2:00 p.m. | One Way Bus |
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 10-9(OT) | ||
Thu., 4/20 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/20 | V Girls Tennis | Shelton | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | L 5-11 | 3:30 p.m | |
Sat., 4/22 | JV Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | J. Law Invite | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 a.m. | One Way Bus |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 2-8 | ||
Mon., 4/24 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/24 | V Softball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | W 11-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/24 | JV Softball | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Softball Field [Directions] | W 6-4 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Lauralton Hall | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | L 8-12 | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | UPENN Relays | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 4/26 | V Girls Tennis | Amity | Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 13-11 | ||
Thu., 4/27 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Mercy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | V Softball | Hamden | Away - HHS Softball Field [Directions] | W 19-14 | ||
Fri., 4/28 | JV Softball | Hamden | Away - HHS Softball Field [Directions] | W 24-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | East Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Sun., 4/30 | V Softball | Amity | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 4-7 | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | W 18-12 | 3:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Away - Foran HS - Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Mercy | Home - Sacred Heart Acaademy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/1 | V Softball | Career Magnet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 15-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | West Haven | Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Girls Golf | Amity | Away - Race Brook C.C. [Directions] | Lost SHA 263 Amity 200 | One Way Bus | |
Tue., 5/2 | V Softball | Guilford | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 5/2 | JV Softball | Career Magnet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | W 21-2 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Amity, Lauralton Hall | Away - William Johnson Stadium Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | One Way Bus |
Wed., 5/3 | V Softball | North Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 1-18 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | JV Softball | North Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 20-1 | ||
Wed., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 11-12(OT) | ||
Thu., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown 9&10 grade | Away | 1:00 p.m. | 11:45 a.m. | One Way Bus |
Fri., 5/5 | V Girls Tennis | North Haven | Away - North Haven Health & Racquet [Directions] | L 1-6 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Marty Roberts Invite | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | Round Trip Bus |
Sun., 5/7 | V Softball | Guilford | Away - Varsity Softball Field at GHS [Directions] | L 0-14 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | West Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Softball | Mercy | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 1-13 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | JV Softball | Mercy | Home - Pine Rock Field, Hamden [Directions] | W 15-3 | ||
Mon., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Career Magnet | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Golf | Cheshire | Home - Great River CC [Directions] | Won SHA 202 Cheshire 208 | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Golf | Mercy | Home - Great River CC, Milford [Directions] | Lost SHA 202 Mercy 167 | 2:00 p.m. | One Way Bus |
Tue., 5/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 10-13 | ||
Tue., 5/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Golf | Daniel Hand | Away - Madison Country Club [Directions] | lost SHA 206 Hand 194 | 1:30 p.m. | One Way Bus |
Wed., 5/10 | V Softball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field [Directions] | L 6-7 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/10 | JV Softball | Jonathan Law | Away - Washington Field [Directions] | W 20-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Foran | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | L 11-14 | ||
Thu., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/11 | V Softball | Amity | Away - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange [Directions] | W 14-0 | 5:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/11 | JV Softball | Amity | Away - Center Field - Woodbridge [Directions] | L 13-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 9-6 | ||
Fri., 5/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Lady Titans Invite | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | One Way Bus |
Fri., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC West | Away | 2:00 p.m. | 12:45 p.m. | One Way Bus |
Mon., 5/15 | V Softball | Shelton | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | L 3-12 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | JV Softball | Shelton | Home - Pine Rock Field, Hamden [Directions] | W 12-5 | ||
Mon., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Branford | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | W 17-14 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/16 | V Softball | West Haven | Away - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 5/16 | JV Softball | West Haven | Away - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/17 | V Softball | Hamden | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | W 14-2 | ||
Wed., 5/17 | JV Softball | Hamden | Home - Pine Rock Field, Hamden [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Golf | Daniel Hand | Home - Great River CC [Directions] | Tie SHA 185 Hand 185 | 2:00 p.m. | One Way Bus |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | W 14-12 | ||
Thu., 5/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field #1 [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Novice | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Thu., 5/18 | V Girls Tennis | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 5/19 | V Girls Tennis | North Haven | Home - Hamden MS [Directions] | L 2-5 | ||
Sat., 5/20 | FR Softball | East Haven | Home - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Golf | Lauralton Hall | Away - Great River CC [Directions] | Lost SHA 207 Laurelton 196 | 2:00 p.m. | One Way Bus |
Tue., 5/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Championships | Away | 2:00 p.m. | 12:45 p.m. | One Way Bus |
Tue., 5/23 | V Softball | Sheehan | Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | L 3-6 | 4:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/24 | V Girls Golf | Cheshire | Away - Country Club- Southington [Directions] | Lost SHA 249 Cheshire 203 | 1:45 p.m. | One Way Bus |
Wed., 5/24 | JV Softball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/31 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Class MM | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 1:00 p.m. | One Way Bus |
Mon., 6/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | State Open | Away | 1:30 p.m. | 12:00 p.m. | One Way Bus |